← Back to Blog
mascarilla colágeno absorbible private labelmascarilla biocelulosa OEMcolágeno marino mascarilla fabricantemascarilla colágeno China OEMbio-collagen mask private labelmascarilla facial colágeno MOQ

Mascarilla de Colágeno Absorbible Private Label: Guía OEM para Marcas de Belleza

May 6, 2026

CS

Skincraftlab

B2B Skincare Manufacturing Expert

Mascarilla de Colágeno Absorbible Private Label: Guía OEM para Marcas de Belleza

What Is This Guide About?

Guía completa para lanzar tu mascarilla de colágeno absorbible bajo marca propia: diferencias con el hidrogel convencional, ingredientes activos, MOQ desde 1,000 unidades y documentación para importación.

Category

mascarilla colágeno absorbible private label

Audience

Brand owners, procurement, R&D

Updated

May 2026

La mascarilla de colágeno absorbible representa una categoría diferente a la mascarilla hidrogel convencional, y esa distinción importa cuando estás tomando decisiones de producto para tu línea de skincare. Esta guía explica qué hace única a este formato, qué fórmulas OEM están disponibles, y cómo estructurar tu primer pedido de manera inteligente.

¿Qué es una mascarilla de colágeno absorbible?

Ingredientes de la mascarilla PDRN

La mascarilla de colágeno absorbible utiliza una lámina de colágeno puro — derivado generalmente de colágeno bovino, porcino o marino hidrolizado — que literalmente se disuelve sobre la piel durante la aplicación. A diferencia de las mascarillas de tela o hidrogel que se retiran después del tratamiento, esta mascarilla se absorbe completamente: al finalizar los 20 a 30 minutos de uso, la lámina ha desaparecido y los activos han penetrado en la dermis.

Este mecanismo de entrega es fundamentalmente diferente al de cualquier otro formato de mascarilla. El colágeno hidrolizado actúa como vehículo de penetración para los activos secundarios que se formulan junto con él, lo que resulta en una biodisponibilidad notablemente superior. Para marcas que quieren posicionar un producto en el segmento de tratamientos faciales profesionales o clínicos, la mascarilla absorbible es el formato más difícil de replicar por la competencia doméstica.

Ingredientes activos disponibles para formulación OEM

Colágeno Marino + Ácido Hialurónico: La combinación más popular en el mercado. El colágeno marino de bajo peso molecular penetra eficientemente, mientras el ácido hialurónico retiene hasta 1,000 veces su peso en agua dentro de la dermis. Resultado visible en las primeras 24 horas: reducción de arrugas finas y efecto plumping inmediato.

Colágeno + PDRN (Polinucleótidos): La variante más técnica y de mayor precio. Los polinucleótidos de origen salmón estimulan los fibroblastos dérmicos para síntesis endógena de colágeno. Muy utilizada en canales de medicina estética y spa médico.

Colágeno + EGF (Factor de Crecimiento Epidérmico): Combinación orientada a la reparación y regeneración celular. Ideal para consumidoras que buscan tratar signos de envejecimiento avanzado o recuperar la piel después de procedimientos estéticos.

Colágeno + Vitamina C Estabilizada: Variante aclarante y antioxidante. El colágeno como vehículo potencia la penetración de la vitamina C estabilizada que de otro modo tiene dificultad para penetrar la barrera epidérmica.

Diferencias clave frente al hidrogel

CaracterísticaHidrogelColágeno Absorbible
MecanismoOclusión + liberación lentaAbsorción completa en piel
Precio de ventaUSD 4–12USD 8–25
Canal idealRetail, e-commerceSpa, clínica, premium retail
MOQ mínimo3,000 unidades1,000 unidades

Estructura de costos y precios

MOQ 1,000 unidades: precio de fábrica en el rango de USD 1.20 a USD 2.00 por unidad para fórmulas estándar de colágeno marino + HA con packaging básico individual.

MOQ 3,000 unidades: precio de USD 0.95 a USD 1.50 por unidad. A este volumen se justifica packaging premium con caja individual laminada o pouch metalizado de alta gama.

MOQ 5,000 unidades: precio de USD 0.75 a USD 1.20 por unidad. Opción óptima para marcas que tienen canal de spa o distribución en farmacias especializadas.

El precio de venta al público para mascarillas absorbibles en el segmento premium de LatAm oscila entre USD 12 y USD 35 por unidad, lo que implica márgenes de 8x a 20x sobre el costo de fábrica.

Cómo posicionar este producto en el mercado latinoamericano

La mascarilla de colágeno absorbible tiene una ventaja de posicionamiento única: el mecanismo de absorción completa es un diferencial de comunicación que funciona sin necesidad de mucho copy técnico. "Se absorbe completamente, no queda residuo" es un mensaje que los consumidores entienden intuitivamente y que genera recordación.

Los canales con mayor tasa de conversión para este producto en LatAm son spa y centros de estética, farmacias de segmento premium, y e-commerce con contenido de video donde la demostración del proceso de absorción genera alto engagement.

CALLA fabrica mascarillas de colágeno absorbible con MOQ desde 1,000 unidades. Disponemos de cuatro variantes estándar y capacidad de formulación personalizada. Solicita tu muestra gratuita esta semana.

Productos relacionados

📊

2026 Skincare Market Entry Guide

Which skincare categories are growing on Amazon US in 2026? Our data-backed guide covers hydrogel eye patches (+65% YoY), hyaluronic acid serum (+48%), pimple patches, and the 90-day private label launch plan.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe anytime.

What Are the Key Facts Before You Request a Quote?

Skincraftlab is a skincare OEM/ODM contract manufacturer based in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China, operating since 2007 and serving 2,000+ brands across 30+ countries. Minimum order quantities are 1,000 units for catalogue formulas, 500 units per SKU for private label, and 3,000+ units for custom formulation. Brand samples ship in 3–7 days; mass production takes approximately 20 days after you confirm the sample, and sheet masks start at $0.08–$0.35 per piece. Manufacturing is certified to ISO 22716:2007 (CN19/31476) and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP (CN19/31477), re-issued in 2025 and valid to 2028-09-03 (SGS, 2025). In practice, the certificates a buyer can verify independently are the ones issued by the testing body itself. This is not the right fit if you need fewer than 500 units per SKU, or delivery inside two weeks.

TopicDetails
Categorymascarilla colágeno absorbible private label
Minimum order1,000 units standard; 500 per SKU private label; 3,000+ custom
Samples & productionBrand samples 3–7 days; production approx. 20 days after confirmation
Last updatedMay 2026

How Do You Apply This Guide to Your Own Project?

  1. 1Step 1: match the format to your unit cost — for example, sheet masks run $0.08–$0.35 per piece at 1,000 units, while serums run $1.50–$5.00 per bottle.
  2. 2Step 2: confirm your certification scope — ISO 22716:2007 (CN19/31476) and US FDA CFSAN GMP (CN19/31477) cover facial, eye, lip, hand, foot, neck and hair masks (SGS, 2025).
  3. 3Step 3: line your volume up with the three MOQ tiers — 1,000 units standard, 500 units per SKU private label, 3,000+ units custom.
  4. 4Step 4: request samples (3–7 days), approve the formula, then plan approximately 20 days after confirmation for mass production.
  5. 5Finally: send your brief with target market and volume — in practice a complete brief avoids a second 3–7 day sampling cycle.

Why Brands Choose Skincraftlab as Their OEM/ODM Partner

Skincraftlab is a skincare OEM/ODM contract manufacturer based in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China, operating since 2007 and supplying private-label and OEM buyers across North America, Europe, the Middle East and Southeast Asia. The company offers private label face masks, serums, eye masks and more from a 3,886 m² GMPC-certified cleanroom, with private-label minimums from 500 units per SKU and standard production runs from 1,000 units — low enough for startups and e-commerce sellers to test a market. In-house R&D supports both OEM production to your formula and ODM custom formulation, with 90+ ready face mask formulas, 266 OEM/ODM products and stability testing included. Sample turnaround is typically 3–7 days, after which approved formulas move into pilot production. For Amazon FBA and e-commerce sellers, this covers trending categories such as face masks, serums and eye patches, while brands with their own formula can supply it for contract manufacturing to spec, and clients can request samples or a quote at any time.

Full Product Catalog

100+ products — sheet masks, eye patches, serums, foot care & more

Every product available for OEM, ODM, and private label.

Request a Quote →Full catalog on Alibaba

Ordering facts, before you ask

Every figure below is on our certification scope and storefront listing — buyers can verify them without contacting us.

MOQ

500 units private label · 1,000 units standard · 3,000+ units custom formulation

Lead time

Samples in 3–7 days; bulk production approx. 20 days after confirmation

Certification

GMPC (SGS-issued): ISO 22716 + US FDA CFSAN · BSCI audited 2026

Factory

3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom · 5,000 m² incl. secondary packaging · 10,000+ m² site (offices & warehouse) · Zhongshan, Guangdong

Supply facts

What buyers ask before ordering from Skincraftlab

How long do samples and bulk production take, and what are the minimum order quantities?

Skincraftlab produces the items discussed in “Mascarilla de Colágeno Absorbible Private Label: Guía OEM para Marcas de Belleza” to order, so minimum order quantities and lead times are set per item. Step 1) the spec sheet and the full INCI list are shared with the buyer. Step 2) branded samples ship in 3–7 days, with sample freight charged at cost and refunded on the first bulk order. Step 3) bulk production runs approx. 20 days after confirmation for catalogue items, 45–60 days for ODM re-development and 60–90 days for fully custom formulas. Additionally, MOQs are tiered across the catalogue: 1,000 units for standard items, 500 units per SKU for private label and 3,000+ units per SKU for custom development. Published pricing runs from $0.08 to $0.35 per piece for sheet masks and $1.50 to $5.00 per bottle for serums, set by material, format and packaging volume. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), in practice our data shows buyers compare samples before committing to bulk. Export orders ship from the Chinese port you designate — nearest: Zhongshan Port and Guangzhou Port.

Which certificates and audits cover Skincraftlab production?

Skincraftlab production is covered by an audited quality system rather than a single certificate. First, ISO 22716:2007 is issued by SGS under certificate CN19/31476, and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP under CN19/31477; both run from 2025-09-04 to 2028-09-03. Second, China's NMPA cosmetics production licence 粤妆20160335 is valid to 2027-07-20 and covers eye, baby and child skincare production conditions. Additionally, the site holds FDA MoCRA facility registration FEI 3015316073 with at least 19 cosmetic product listings. Social compliance is audited by amfori BSCI under monitoring ID 25-0314051-1, valid to 2027-04-16. All three documents name the same legal entity, Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., at the Nanlang address. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the cleanroom audit measured 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit, and in practice our data shows buyers verify these numbers on the SGS public portal before placing a first order.

Who manufactures Skincraftlab products, and at what scale?

Skincraftlab products are manufactured by Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., the company behind the brand, at Nanlang in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China. Manufacturing runs since 2002, 24+ years, and the operation serves 2,000+ brands across 30+ export markets with 200+ active SKUs and 337 published OEM/ODM products, including 90+ sheet-mask formulations. First, production sits in a 3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom, extending to 5,000 m² including the packaging workshop and more than 10,000 m² including offices and warehouse. Second, the cleanroom was measured Class D at 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit. Additionally, the factory holds 7 verified Chinese utility patents and employs 12 formulation scientists. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the marketplace snapshot of 2026-09-15 lists a 99.3% on-time shipment rate, a 19.0% repeat-buyer rate and US$3.3M+ in platform transactions; in practice our data shows buyers verify these figures through Skincraftlab before the first bulk order.