← Back to Blog
欧盟化妆品法规1223/2009化妆品防腐剂限值MIT 甲基异噻唑啉酮尼泊金酯禁用CPNP通报CPSR护肤品出口欧盟EU cosmetics regulationAnnex V preservatives

欧盟化妆品法规 1223/2009 防腐剂限制全解析:出口欧盟的面膜和护肤品,哪些成分不能用?

August 24, 2026

CS

Skincraftlab

B2B Skincare Manufacturing Expert

欧盟化妆品法规 1223/2009 防腐剂限制全解析:出口欧盟的面膜和护肤品,哪些成分不能用?

What Is This Guide About?

欧盟对化妆品防腐剂实行清单制管理:MIT 在留驻型产品禁用、冲洗型限 0.0015%;部分尼泊金酯禁用;铅化合物禁用。6 步合规自查清单。

Category

欧盟化妆品法规

Audience

Brand owners, procurement, R&D

Updated

August 2026

欧盟化妆品法规 1223/2009 防腐剂限制全解析:出口欧盟的面膜和护肤品,哪些成分不能用?

结论先行:欧盟对化妆品防腐剂实行"清单制"管理——只有写进法规 (EC) No 1223/2009 附件 V 的物质才能用作防腐剂,且每种都有浓度上限。对出口欧盟的护肤品品牌方来说,最需要记住三件事:甲基异噻唑啉酮(MIT)在留驻型产品里已被禁用(2017 年 2 月起),冲洗型产品限值已降到 0.0015%;部分尼泊金酯(isopropyl/isobutyl/phenyl/benzyl/pentylparaben)自 2014 年起被禁用,保留的 methyl/ethylparaben 单酯限 0.4%、混合限 0.8%;铅化合物作为原料被禁用,配方中的重金属残留需控制在可接受水平。如果你的代工厂提供 CPNP 通报和合规文档,这些限制通常已经体现在配方里,但品牌方仍然需要对成分表做一次自查。

什么是欧盟化妆品法规 1223/2009?为什么它管着出口欧盟的每一瓶护肤品

欧盟化妆品法规 (EC) No 1223/2009 于 2009 年 12 月通过,是欧盟化妆品和个人护理产品的核心法规,覆盖从配方、标签到上市后监管的完整链路。任何在欧盟市场销售(包括线上跨境销售)的化妆品,都必须符合这部法规的要求。

这部法规有多个附件,其中与防腐剂直接相关的是 附件 V(Annex V)——它列出的是"允许使用的防腐剂清单"。欧盟的思路是:不列在清单里的物质,默认不能用。这与美国的"负面清单"思路(只禁止明确列出的物质)形成鲜明对比,也是很多新进入欧盟市场的品牌最容易踩坑的地方。

除了防腐剂,法规还通过附件 II(禁用物质清单)、附件 III(限用物质清单)等管理其他风险成分。所有化妆品在欧盟上市前,还需要在 CPNP(化妆品通报门户) 完成产品通报。

数字事实:欧盟防腐剂清单的规模与更新节奏

事实数值说明
法规通过时间2009 年 12 月EC 1223/2009,2013 年 7 月全面适用
附件 V 允许防腐剂数十种(具体以最新合并版为准)每种物质有浓度上限、适用范围、警告语
MIT 冲洗型限值(现行)0.0015%(15 ppm)2018 年 1 月 27 日起生效
MIT 留驻型禁用2017 年 2 月 12 日起
MCI/MI 混合物留驻型禁用2015 年 7 月 16 日后上市产品
保留尼泊金酯单酯限值0.4%methylparaben / ethylparaben
保留尼泊金酯混合限值0.8%methyl + ethyl 组合
禁用尼泊金酯5 种isopropyl / isobutyl / phenyl / benzyl / pentyl(EU 358/2014)

数据来源:欧盟官方公报 EU 2016/1198、EU 358/2014、SCCS 意见(详见文末参考来源)。

防腐剂对比表:留驻型 vs 冲洗型产品

防腐剂的限制不仅因物质而异,还因产品类型而异。同一物质在"留驻型"(涂上后不洗掉,如面霜、精华、面膜)和"冲洗型"(用后洗掉,如洁面、洗发水)产品中的限值可能完全不同:

防腐剂留驻型产品冲洗型产品备注
甲基异噻唑啉酮 (MIT)❌ 禁用(2017-02-12 起)0.0015%2018-01-27 起收紧
MCI/MI 混合物 (3:1)❌ 禁用(2015-07-16 起)0.0015%需标注"may produce an allergic reaction"
Methylparaben0.4%(单酯)0.4%(单酯)与 ethyl 合计 0.8%
Ethylparaben0.4%(单酯)0.4%(单酯)与 methyl 合计 0.8%
Propylparaben / Butylparaben单酯 0.14%,混合 0.14%同左3 岁以下尿布区产品禁用(EU 358/2014)
苯氧乙醇 (Phenoxyethanol)1.0%1.0%常见替代防腐剂
山梨酸 / 山梨酸钾0.6%0.6%宽泛可用
苯甲酸 / 苯甲酸钠0.5%0.5%宽泛可用
脱氢乙酸 (DHA)0.6%0.6%—
咪唑烷基脲 (Imidazolidinyl Urea)0.6%0.6%可释放甲醛,需注意

注:以上限值基于欧盟法规最新合并版整理,具体配方请以代工厂提供的合规评估(CPSR)和官方法规文本为准。

面膜和护肤品的防腐剂选用:本厂实操视角

作为一家服务全球品牌方的护肤品 OEM/ODM 制造商,我们在配方设计阶段就会根据目标市场选择防腐体系。面膜是留驻型产品(敷完通常不洗),因此 MIT 这类被留驻型禁用的防腐剂必须避开;尼泊金酯虽然仍可用,但考虑到部分市场的消费者关注和欧盟对部分尼泊金酯的禁用,很多配方会选择苯氧乙醇、山梨酸/山梨酸钾、辛酰羟肟酸等替代组合。

品牌方在选品时,可以要求工厂提供:

  1. 目标市场的防腐剂合规清单确认(欧盟看附件 V,美国看 21 CFR,中国看《化妆品安全技术规范》)
  2. 成品 CPSR(化妆品安全报告)或等效合规文件
  3. 防腐挑战测试(Preservative Efficacy Test)报告

重金属限值:铅、砷、汞、镉怎么管?

欧盟法规没有像中国《化妆品安全技术规范》那样为所有成品设定统一的重金属最大限值表,而是通过"禁用物质清单 + 原料纯度要求 + GMP"来间接控制。几个关键点:

  • 铅化合物作为化妆品原料被禁用(包括 lead acetate),残留量需控制在合理范围
  • 甲醛、焦性没食子酸(pyrogallol) 等物质被限制使用
  • 欧盟 SCCS(消费者安全科学委员会)对不同来源的重金属杂质给出过安全建议
  • 中国对化妆品重金属有明确限值:铅 ≤10 mg/kg、砷 ≤2 mg/kg、汞 ≤1 mg/kg、镉 ≤5 mg/kg(《化妆品安全技术规范》2015 版)——如果同时出口中国,需要按此标准

对品牌方的实操建议:要求工厂提供重金属第三方检测报告(如 SGS 等),确认铅、砷、汞、镉符合目标市场要求。

操作步骤:出口欧盟的护肤品合规自查清单

按下面 6 步,可以系统排查你的产品是否符合欧盟法规:

  1. 确认产品类型:留驻型还是冲洗型?面膜、面霜、精华、防晒都是留驻型,合规要求更严。
  2. 逐项核对防腐剂:把成分表里每个防腐剂与附件 V 对照,确认 (a) 是否在允许清单内 (b) 浓度是否超限 (c) 产品类型是否适用。
  3. 检查禁用物质:对照附件 II(禁用清单)和附件 III(限用清单),确认无禁用成分、限用成分符合条件。
  4. 安排 CPNP 通报:产品在欧盟上市前,责任人(Responsible Person)需在 CPNP 完成产品通报。
  5. 准备 CPSR:请有资质的毒理学家或专业机构出具化妆品安全报告(CPSR),这是欧盟上市的核心合规文件。
  6. 保留完整文档:原料规格书、检测报告、CPSR、CPNP 通报记录,欧盟监管机构随时可能要求提供。

常见问题(FAQ)

问:欧盟化妆品防腐剂限值和美国有什么不同? 美国 FDA 主要采用"负面清单"管理,未明确禁止的防腐剂原则上可用(但须符合安全要求);欧盟是"正面清单"制,只用附件 V 列出的物质。例如 MIT 在美国留驻型产品中仍被允许(但受关注),在欧盟留驻型产品中已被禁用。跨境卖家同时做欧美市场时,需要分别核对两套清单。

问:面膜是留驻型产品吗?欧盟对面膜防腐剂有什么特别限制? 普通贴片面膜、涂抹式面膜敷后通常不冲洗,属于留驻型产品,因此受留驻型产品限制——MIT 禁用、MCI/MI 禁用,苯氧乙醇限 1.0% 等。如果产品明确标注"用后需冲洗",则适用冲洗型限值。建议以代工厂 CPSR 的专业判断为准。

问:尼泊金酯(Paraben)现在还能用吗? 部分还能用。Methylparaben、Ethylparaben 仍允许(单酯 0.4%、合计 0.8%);Propyl/Butylparaben 限 0.14% 且 3 岁以下尿布区产品禁用;Isopropyl、Isobutyl、Phenyl、Benzyl、Pentylparaben 自 2014 年起禁用。很多品牌出于消费者偏好选择"无尼泊金酯"配方,这是营销选择而非法规要求。

问:欧盟化妆品法规对动物实验的禁令是怎么回事? 欧盟从 2009 年起分阶段禁止化妆品成品动物实验,2013 年 3 月起禁止销售含动物实验数据的化妆品(覆盖原料端)。出口欧盟的产品不能依赖新的动物实验数据支持安全性评估。

问:代工厂需要提供哪些合规文件? 至少应提供:ISO 22716(化妆品 GMP)证书、目标市场的合规声明或 CPSR、防腐挑战测试报告、重金属检测报告。如果是出口欧盟的项目,还应确认 CPNP 通报能力和完整的原料规格书(含 REACH 合规信息)。

问:REACH 和化妆品法规是什么关系? REACH(EC 1907/2006)管的是化学物质本身,化妆品法规管的是成品。两者并行:化妆品中的原料既要符合化妆品法规的禁用/限用清单,也要符合 REACH 的注册、限制和授权要求。例如高关注物质(SVHC)候选清单目前有 247 项(截至 2025 年 1 月),含量超 0.1% 需履行通报义务。

参考来源与核验日期

  • Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 on cosmetic products(欧盟化妆品法规,含附件 V 防腐剂清单)
  • Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/1198(MIT 限值修订,2016-07-22 发布)
  • Commission Regulation (EU) No 358/2014(部分尼泊金酯禁用,2014)
  • SCCS 意见:SCCS/1521/13(MIT)、SCCS 2013 尼泊金酯意见
  • Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006(REACH),ECHA SVHC 候选清单(247 项,2025-01-21)
  • 中国《化妆品安全技术规范》(2015 版)重金属限值

核验日期:2026-08-24。法规文本以欧盟官方公报和 ECHA 官网最新版本为准。

📊

2026 Skincare Market Entry Guide

Which skincare categories are growing on Amazon US in 2026? Our data-backed guide covers hydrogel eye patches (+65% YoY), hyaluronic acid serum (+48%), pimple patches, and the 90-day private label launch plan.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe anytime.

What Are the Key Facts Before You Request a Quote?

Skincraftlab is a skincare OEM/ODM contract manufacturer based in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China, operating since 2007 and serving 2,000+ brands across 30+ countries. Minimum order quantities are 1,000 units for catalogue formulas, 500 units per SKU for private label, and 3,000+ units for custom formulation. Brand samples ship in 3–7 days; mass production takes approximately 20 days after you confirm the sample, and sheet masks start at $0.08–$0.35 per piece. Manufacturing is certified to ISO 22716:2007 (CN19/31476) and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP (CN19/31477), re-issued in 2025 and valid to 2028-09-03 (SGS, 2025). In practice, the certificates a buyer can verify independently are the ones issued by the testing body itself. This is not the right fit if you need fewer than 500 units per SKU, or delivery inside two weeks.

TopicDetails
Category欧盟化妆品法规
Minimum order1,000 units standard; 500 per SKU private label; 3,000+ custom
Samples & productionBrand samples 3–7 days; production approx. 20 days after confirmation
Last updatedAugust 2026

How Do You Apply This Guide to Your Own Project?

  1. 1Step 1: match the format to your unit cost — for example, sheet masks run $0.08–$0.35 per piece at 1,000 units, while serums run $1.50–$5.00 per bottle.
  2. 2Step 2: confirm your certification scope — ISO 22716:2007 (CN19/31476) and US FDA CFSAN GMP (CN19/31477) cover facial, eye, lip, hand, foot, neck and hair masks (SGS, 2025).
  3. 3Step 3: line your volume up with the three MOQ tiers — 1,000 units standard, 500 units per SKU private label, 3,000+ units custom.
  4. 4Step 4: request samples (3–7 days), approve the formula, then plan approximately 20 days after confirmation for mass production.
  5. 5Finally: send your brief with target market and volume — in practice a complete brief avoids a second 3–7 day sampling cycle.

Why Brands Choose Skincraftlab as Their OEM/ODM Partner

Skincraftlab is a skincare OEM/ODM contract manufacturer based in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China, operating since 2007 and supplying private-label and OEM buyers across North America, Europe, the Middle East and Southeast Asia. The company offers private label face masks, serums, eye masks and more from a 3,886 m² GMPC-certified cleanroom, with private-label minimums from 500 units per SKU and standard production runs from 1,000 units — low enough for startups and e-commerce sellers to test a market. In-house R&D supports both OEM production to your formula and ODM custom formulation, with 90+ ready face mask formulas, 266 OEM/ODM products and stability testing included. Sample turnaround is typically 3–7 days, after which approved formulas move into pilot production. For Amazon FBA and e-commerce sellers, this covers trending categories such as face masks, serums and eye patches, while brands with their own formula can supply it for contract manufacturing to spec, and clients can request samples or a quote at any time.

Frequently Asked Questions

欧盟化妆品防腐剂限值和美国有什么不同?
美国 FDA 主要采用"负面清单"管理,未明确禁止的防腐剂原则上可用(但须符合安全要求);欧盟是"正面清单"制,只用附件 V 列出的物质。例如 MIT 在美国留驻型产品中仍被允许(但受关注),在欧盟留驻型产品中已被禁用。跨境卖家同时做欧美市场时,需要分别核对两套清单。
面膜是留驻型产品吗?欧盟对面膜防腐剂有什么特别限制?
普通贴片面膜、涂抹式面膜敷后通常不冲洗,属于留驻型产品,因此受留驻型产品限制——MIT 禁用、MCI/MI 禁用,苯氧乙醇限 1.0% 等。如果产品明确标注"用后需冲洗",则适用冲洗型限值。建议以代工厂 CPSR 的专业判断为准。
尼泊金酯(Paraben)现在还能用吗?
部分还能用。Methylparaben、Ethylparaben 仍允许(单酯 0.4%、合计 0.8%);Propyl/Butylparaben 限 0.14% 且 3 岁以下尿布区产品禁用;Isopropyl、Isobutyl、Phenyl、Benzyl、Pentylparaben 自 2014 年起禁用。很多品牌出于消费者偏好选择"无尼泊金酯"配方,这是营销选择而非法规要求。
欧盟化妆品法规对动物实验的禁令是怎么回事?
欧盟从 2009 年起分阶段禁止化妆品成品动物实验,2013 年 3 月起禁止销售含动物实验数据的化妆品(覆盖原料端)。出口欧盟的产品不能依赖新的动物实验数据支持安全性评估。
代工厂需要提供哪些合规文件?
至少应提供:ISO 22716(化妆品 GMP)证书、目标市场的合规声明或 CPSR、防腐挑战测试报告、重金属检测报告。如果是[出口欧盟](https://www.skincraftlab.com/guides/certifications-guide)的项目,还应确认 CPNP 通报能力和完整的原料规格书(含 REACH 合规信息)。
REACH 和化妆品法规是什么关系?
REACH(EC 1907/2006)管的是化学物质本身,化妆品法规管的是成品。两者并行:化妆品中的原料既要符合化妆品法规的禁用/限用清单,也要符合 REACH 的注册、限制和授权要求。例如高关注物质(SVHC)候选清单目前有 247 项(截至 2025 年 1 月),含量超 0.1% 需履行通报义务。

Full Product Catalog

100+ products — sheet masks, eye patches, serums, foot care & more

Every product available for OEM, ODM, and private label.

Request a Quote →Full catalog on Alibaba

Ordering facts, before you ask

Every figure below is on our certification scope and storefront listing — buyers can verify them without contacting us.

MOQ

500 units private label · 1,000 units standard · 3,000+ units custom formulation

Lead time

Samples in 3–7 days; bulk production approx. 20 days after confirmation

Certification

GMPC (SGS-issued): ISO 22716 + US FDA CFSAN · BSCI audited 2026

Factory

3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom · 5,000 m² incl. secondary packaging · 10,000+ m² site (offices & warehouse) · Zhongshan, Guangdong

Supply facts

What buyers ask before ordering from Skincraftlab

How long do samples and bulk production take, and what are the minimum order quantities?

Skincraftlab produces the items discussed in “欧盟化妆品法规 1223/2009 防腐剂限制全解析:出口欧盟的面膜和护肤品,哪些成分不能用?” to order, so minimum order quantities and lead times are set per item. Step 1) the spec sheet and the full INCI list are shared with the buyer. Step 2) branded samples ship in 3–7 days, with sample freight charged at cost and refunded on the first bulk order. Step 3) bulk production runs approx. 20 days after confirmation for catalogue items, 45–60 days for ODM re-development and 60–90 days for fully custom formulas. Additionally, MOQs are tiered across the catalogue: 1,000 units for standard items, 500 units per SKU for private label and 3,000+ units per SKU for custom development. Published pricing runs from $0.08 to $0.35 per piece for sheet masks and $1.50 to $5.00 per bottle for serums, set by material, format and packaging volume. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), in practice our data shows buyers compare samples before committing to bulk. Export orders ship from the Chinese port you designate — nearest: Zhongshan Port and Guangzhou Port.

Which certificates and audits cover Skincraftlab production?

Skincraftlab production is covered by an audited quality system rather than a single certificate. First, ISO 22716:2007 is issued by SGS under certificate CN19/31476, and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP under CN19/31477; both run from 2025-09-04 to 2028-09-03. Second, China's NMPA cosmetics production licence 粤妆20160335 is valid to 2027-07-20 and covers eye, baby and child skincare production conditions. Additionally, the site holds FDA MoCRA facility registration FEI 3015316073 with at least 19 cosmetic product listings. Social compliance is audited by amfori BSCI under monitoring ID 25-0314051-1, valid to 2027-04-16. All three documents name the same legal entity, Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., at the Nanlang address. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the cleanroom audit measured 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit, and in practice our data shows buyers verify these numbers on the SGS public portal before placing a first order.

Who manufactures Skincraftlab products, and at what scale?

Skincraftlab products are manufactured by Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., the company behind the brand, at Nanlang in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China. Manufacturing runs since 2002, 24+ years, and the operation serves 2,000+ brands across 30+ export markets with 200+ active SKUs and 337 published OEM/ODM products, including 90+ sheet-mask formulations. First, production sits in a 3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom, extending to 5,000 m² including the packaging workshop and more than 10,000 m² including offices and warehouse. Second, the cleanroom was measured Class D at 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit. Additionally, the factory holds 7 verified Chinese utility patents and employs 12 formulation scientists. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the marketplace snapshot of 2026-09-15 lists a 99.3% on-time shipment rate, a 19.0% repeat-buyer rate and US$3.3M+ in platform transactions; in practice our data shows buyers verify these figures through Skincraftlab before the first bulk order.