← Back to Blog
REACH法规SVHC候选清单欧盟化学品法规ECHA化妆品出口欧盟高关注物质EC 1907/2006REACH compliance cosmetics

REACH 是什么?化妆品出口欧盟为什么要懂 REACH?SVHC 候选清单 247 项全解读

August 24, 2026

CS

Skincraftlab

B2B Skincare Manufacturing Expert

REACH 是什么?化妆品出口欧盟为什么要懂 REACH?SVHC 候选清单 247 项全解读

What Is This Guide About?

REACH 是欧盟管化学物质的法规,化妆品原料也受其约束。SVHC 候选清单 247 项(2025-01-21),含量超 0.1% 需通报。6 步合规要点。

Category

REACH法规

Audience

Brand owners, procurement, R&D

Updated

August 2026

REACH 是什么?化妆品出口欧盟为什么要懂 REACH?SVHC 候选清单 247 项全解读

结论先行:REACH(Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals,化学品注册、评估、授权和限制法规,EC 1907/2006)是欧盟管"化学物质"的核心法规,与管"化妆品成品"的 1223/2009 法规并行。对化妆品出口商来说,REACH 最需要关注的是 SVHC(高关注物质)候选清单——截至 2025 年 1 月 21 日共 247 项,如果成品中的 SVHC 含量超过 0.1%(重量比),供应商需履行通报义务。化妆品中的原料既要符合化妆品法规的禁用/限用清单,也要符合 REACH 的限制和授权要求,两者缺一不可。

REACH 是什么?一部管"化学物质"的欧盟大法

REACH 于 2006 年 12 月 18 日通过,2007 年 6 月 1 日生效,由欧洲化学品管理局(ECHA)执行。它覆盖几乎所有在欧盟生产或进口的化学物质,包括化妆品中使用的原料。

REACH 的核心理念是"无数据,无市场"(No data, no market)——化学物质的生产商和进口商必须向 ECHA 注册物质数据(理化性质、毒理、生态毒理等),高吨位物质还有更严格的评估要求。它同时包含:

  • 限制(Restriction):对特定物质的制造、销售、使用设定限制(附件 XVII)
  • 授权(Authorisation):SVHC 物质的使用需申请授权,并制定替代计划
  • SVHC 候选清单:高关注物质清单,是授权流程的起点

化妆品与 REACH:两条线怎么交叉?

化妆品出口欧盟涉及两个并行法规:

法规管什么关键附件/机制
(EC) No 1223/2009(化妆品法规)化妆品成品附件 II 禁用清单、附件 III 限用清单、附件 V 防腐剂清单、CPNP 通报、CPSR
(EC) No 1907/2006(REACH)化学物质(含化妆品原料)注册、限制(附件 XVII)、授权、SVHC 候选清单

交叉点在于:化妆品配方里的每个原料都是"化学物质"。原料供应商需确保其物质符合 REACH(注册义务等),成品制造商和品牌方需确保成品符合化妆品法规,同时注意 REACH 限制条款(例如某些香精过敏原、特定防腐剂可能同时出现在 REACH 限制清单和化妆品法规附件中)。

数字事实:REACH 与 SVHC 关键数据

事实数值说明
REACH 通过时间2006-12-18EC 1907/2006
REACH 生效时间2007-06-01由 ECHA 执行
SVHC 候选清单数量247 项(截至 2025-01-21)持续更新,需定期复查
SVHC 通报阈值含量 >0.1%(重量比)且年总量 >1 吨时需向 ECHA 通报
授权流程申请 → ECHA 评估 → 替代方案审查截至 2019-03 已授权 185 次

数据来源:REACH 法规文本、ECHA SVHC 候选清单(2025-01-21 更新)。

化妆品原料常见 SVHC 关注点对比表

物质类别常见用途REACH 状态化妆品法规状态品牌方应对
某些香精过敏原香精成分部分在限制清单(附件 XVII 条目 70 等)需在标签标注(超阈值)检查标签过敏原声明
邻苯二甲酸酯类塑化剂/溶剂部分 SVHC/限制部分禁用确认原料纯度
某些防腐剂(如部分异噻唑啉酮)防腐部分受关注附件 V 限值管理核对附件 V 限值
铅、镉等重金属化合物杂质/颜料部分 SVHC原料禁用(铅化合物)要求第三方重金属检测
PFAS 类物质表面活性/成膜高度关注,监管收紧部分受限关注法规动态

注:SVHC 清单和限制条目持续更新,上表为一般性提示,具体物质请以 ECHA 官网和最新法规为准。

操作步骤:出口欧盟的 REACH 合规要点

  1. 确认原料供应商的 REACH 状态:要求供应商提供 REACH 合规声明(注册号、是否 SVHC、是否受限)。
  2. 核对 SVHC 候选清单:在 ECHA 官网下载最新 SVHC 清单,检查成品成分是否在其中、含量是否超 0.1%。
  3. 检查限制条款:对照 REACH 附件 XVII,确认成分没有违反任何限制条目。
  4. 与化妆品法规附件交叉核对:同一物质同时看化妆品法规(1223/2009)和 REACH,两边都要合规。
  5. 保留合规文档:供应商声明、检测报告、注册号记录,作为成品合规档案的一部分。
  6. 定期复查:SVHC 清单每年更新(截至 2025-01-21 为 247 项),建议每半年复查一次。

常见问题(FAQ)

问:化妆品出口欧盟,REACH 和化妆品法规哪个更重要? 两者都重要,管的是不同层面。化妆品法规管成品(配方、标签、通报、安全报告),REACH 管原料物质(注册、限制、授权)。一个合规的化妆品项目需要两条线都走通。实操上,代工厂的配方通常已经处理了大部分合规问题,品牌方重点核对 SVHC 和标签要求。

问:SVHC 超过 0.1% 会怎样? 含量超过 0.1% 且年总量超过 1 吨时,供应商须向 ECHA 通报;消费者有权通过 SCIP 数据库查询产品中的 SVHC。此外 SVHC 可能进入授权流程,未来使用受限。对化妆品来说,SVHC 成分通常不是有意添加,而是杂质,所以原料纯度和供应商管理很重要。

问:247 项 SVHC 每年都变吗? 是的,ECHA 通常每年更新候选清单(每次新增数项到数十项)。2025 年 1 月 21 日时点共 247 项。品牌方和代工厂应建立定期复查机制,关注新增物质。

问:我的代工厂需要提供 REACH 相关文件吗? 需要。专业护肤品代工厂应能提供:原料 REACH 合规声明、SVHC 检测报告(如需要)、成品合规评估。如果工厂无法提供这些,建议谨慎合作。

问:REACH 和 CPNP 通报是一回事吗? 不是。CPNP 是化妆品法规下的成品通报(每款产品上市前通报),REACH 是物质法规下的注册/通报。两者由不同机制管理,文件也完全不同。

问:出口美国需要 REACH 吗? 不需要,REACH 是欧盟法规。美国对应的是 TSCA(有毒物质控制法)、加州 Prop 65 等。但很多全球性品牌会要求供应商同时满足多市场合规,所以了解 REACH 仍然有价值。

参考来源与核验日期

  • Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006(REACH)全文
  • ECHA SVHC 候选清单(247 项,截至 2025-01-21)
  • Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009(化妆品法规)
  • ECHA 授权流程公开数据(截至 2019-03 授权 185 次)

核验日期:2026-08-24。SVHC 清单和法规以 ECHA 官网最新版本为准。

📊

2026 Skincare Market Entry Guide

Which skincare categories are growing on Amazon US in 2026? Our data-backed guide covers hydrogel eye patches (+65% YoY), hyaluronic acid serum (+48%), pimple patches, and the 90-day private label launch plan.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe anytime.

What Are the Key Facts Before You Request a Quote?

Skincraftlab is a skincare OEM/ODM contract manufacturer based in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China, operating since 2007 and serving 2,000+ brands across 30+ countries. Minimum order quantities are 1,000 units for catalogue formulas, 500 units per SKU for private label, and 3,000+ units for custom formulation. Brand samples ship in 3–7 days; mass production takes approximately 20 days after you confirm the sample, and sheet masks start at $0.08–$0.35 per piece. Manufacturing is certified to ISO 22716:2007 (CN19/31476) and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP (CN19/31477), re-issued in 2025 and valid to 2028-09-03 (SGS, 2025). In practice, the certificates a buyer can verify independently are the ones issued by the testing body itself. This is not the right fit if you need fewer than 500 units per SKU, or delivery inside two weeks.

TopicDetails
CategoryREACH法规
Minimum order1,000 units standard; 500 per SKU private label; 3,000+ custom
Samples & productionBrand samples 3–7 days; production approx. 20 days after confirmation
Last updatedAugust 2026

How Do You Apply This Guide to Your Own Project?

  1. 1Step 1: match the format to your unit cost — for example, sheet masks run $0.08–$0.35 per piece at 1,000 units, while serums run $1.50–$5.00 per bottle.
  2. 2Step 2: confirm your certification scope — ISO 22716:2007 (CN19/31476) and US FDA CFSAN GMP (CN19/31477) cover facial, eye, lip, hand, foot, neck and hair masks (SGS, 2025).
  3. 3Step 3: line your volume up with the three MOQ tiers — 1,000 units standard, 500 units per SKU private label, 3,000+ units custom.
  4. 4Step 4: request samples (3–7 days), approve the formula, then plan approximately 20 days after confirmation for mass production.
  5. 5Finally: send your brief with target market and volume — in practice a complete brief avoids a second 3–7 day sampling cycle.

Why Brands Choose Skincraftlab as Their OEM/ODM Partner

Skincraftlab is a skincare OEM/ODM contract manufacturer based in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China, operating since 2007 and supplying private-label and OEM buyers across North America, Europe, the Middle East and Southeast Asia. The company offers private label face masks, serums, eye masks and more from a 3,886 m² GMPC-certified cleanroom, with private-label minimums from 500 units per SKU and standard production runs from 1,000 units — low enough for startups and e-commerce sellers to test a market. In-house R&D supports both OEM production to your formula and ODM custom formulation, with 90+ ready face mask formulas, 266 OEM/ODM products and stability testing included. Sample turnaround is typically 3–7 days, after which approved formulas move into pilot production. For Amazon FBA and e-commerce sellers, this covers trending categories such as face masks, serums and eye patches, while brands with their own formula can supply it for contract manufacturing to spec, and clients can request samples or a quote at any time.

Frequently Asked Questions

化妆品出口欧盟,REACH 和化妆品法规哪个更重要?
两者都重要,管的是不同层面。化妆品法规管成品(配方、标签、通报、安全报告),REACH 管原料物质(注册、限制、授权)。一个合规的化妆品项目需要两条线都走通。实操上,代工厂的配方通常已经处理了大部分合规问题,品牌方重点核对 SVHC 和标签要求。
SVHC 超过 0.1% 会怎样?
含量超过 0.1% 且年总量超过 1 吨时,供应商须向 ECHA 通报;消费者有权通过 SCIP 数据库查询产品中的 SVHC。此外 SVHC 可能进入授权流程,未来使用受限。对化妆品来说,SVHC 成分通常不是有意添加,而是杂质,所以原料纯度和供应商管理很重要。
247 项 SVHC 每年都变吗?
是的,ECHA 通常每年更新候选清单(每次新增数项到数十项)。2025 年 1 月 21 日时点共 247 项。品牌方和代工厂应建立定期复查机制,关注新增物质。
我的代工厂需要提供 REACH 相关文件吗?
需要。专业[护肤品代工厂](https://www.skincraftlab.com/services/private-label)应能提供:原料 REACH 合规声明、SVHC 检测报告(如需要)、成品合规评估。如果工厂无法提供这些,建议谨慎合作。
REACH 和 CPNP 通报是一回事吗?
不是。CPNP 是化妆品法规下的成品通报(每款产品上市前通报),REACH 是物质法规下的注册/通报。两者由不同机制管理,文件也完全不同。
出口美国需要 REACH 吗?
不需要,REACH 是欧盟法规。美国对应的是 TSCA(有毒物质控制法)、加州 Prop 65 等。但很多全球性品牌会要求供应商同时满足多市场合规,所以了解 REACH 仍然有价值。

Full Product Catalog

100+ products — sheet masks, eye patches, serums, foot care & more

Every product available for OEM, ODM, and private label.

Request a Quote →Full catalog on Alibaba

Ordering facts, before you ask

Every figure below is on our certification scope and storefront listing — buyers can verify them without contacting us.

MOQ

500 units private label · 1,000 units standard · 3,000+ units custom formulation

Lead time

Samples in 3–7 days; bulk production approx. 20 days after confirmation

Certification

GMPC (SGS-issued): ISO 22716 + US FDA CFSAN · BSCI audited 2026

Factory

3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom · 5,000 m² incl. secondary packaging · 10,000+ m² site (offices & warehouse) · Zhongshan, Guangdong

Supply facts

What buyers ask before ordering from Skincraftlab

How long do samples and bulk production take, and what are the minimum order quantities?

Skincraftlab produces the items discussed in “REACH 是什么?化妆品出口欧盟为什么要懂 REACH?SVHC 候选清单 247 项全解读” to order, so minimum order quantities and lead times are set per item. Step 1) the spec sheet and the full INCI list are shared with the buyer. Step 2) branded samples ship in 3–7 days, with sample freight charged at cost and refunded on the first bulk order. Step 3) bulk production runs approx. 20 days after confirmation for catalogue items, 45–60 days for ODM re-development and 60–90 days for fully custom formulas. Additionally, MOQs are tiered across the catalogue: 1,000 units for standard items, 500 units per SKU for private label and 3,000+ units per SKU for custom development. Published pricing runs from $0.08 to $0.35 per piece for sheet masks and $1.50 to $5.00 per bottle for serums, set by material, format and packaging volume. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), in practice our data shows buyers compare samples before committing to bulk. Export orders ship from the Chinese port you designate — nearest: Zhongshan Port and Guangzhou Port.

Which certificates and audits cover Skincraftlab production?

Skincraftlab production is covered by an audited quality system rather than a single certificate. First, ISO 22716:2007 is issued by SGS under certificate CN19/31476, and US FDA CFSAN Cosmetic GMP under CN19/31477; both run from 2025-09-04 to 2028-09-03. Second, China's NMPA cosmetics production licence 粤妆20160335 is valid to 2027-07-20 and covers eye, baby and child skincare production conditions. Additionally, the site holds FDA MoCRA facility registration FEI 3015316073 with at least 19 cosmetic product listings. Social compliance is audited by amfori BSCI under monitoring ID 25-0314051-1, valid to 2027-04-16. All three documents name the same legal entity, Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., at the Nanlang address. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the cleanroom audit measured 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit, and in practice our data shows buyers verify these numbers on the SGS public portal before placing a first order.

Who manufactures Skincraftlab products, and at what scale?

Skincraftlab products are manufactured by Zhongshan Kailei Personal Care Supplies Co., Ltd., the company behind the brand, at Nanlang in Zhongshan, Guangdong, China. Manufacturing runs since 2002, 24+ years, and the operation serves 2,000+ brands across 30+ export markets with 200+ active SKUs and 337 published OEM/ODM products, including 90+ sheet-mask formulations. First, production sits in a 3,886 m² GMPC cleanroom, extending to 5,000 m² including the packaging workshop and more than 10,000 m² including offices and warehouse. Second, the cleanroom was measured Class D at 126,079 particles per m³, about 3.6% of the 3,520,000 limit. Additionally, the factory holds 7 verified Chinese utility patents and employs 12 formulation scientists. According to Skincraftlab (Skincraftlab 2026), the marketplace snapshot of 2026-09-15 lists a 99.3% on-time shipment rate, a 19.0% repeat-buyer rate and US$3.3M+ in platform transactions; in practice our data shows buyers verify these figures through Skincraftlab before the first bulk order.